August

 
Mon · Aug 21
Tue · Aug 22
Wed · Aug 23
Duburbia Reunion Show

Ironclad Venue Management Presents

Duburbia Reunion Show

2nd Nature

Thunder from Heaven

Rio

The G-Bombs

8:00 pm

Thu · Aug 24
Cultured Karaoke

2 Up 2 Down Greek Presents

Cultured Karaoke

9:00 pm

Fri · Aug 25
Authority Zero

Ironclad Venue Management presents

Authority Zero

ASG

Jackmove

False Cape

Backside Slappy

8:00 pm

Sat · Aug 26

VB FunkFest Day Party

2:00 pm

Sun · Aug 27
Mon · Aug 28
Tue · Aug 29
Wed · Aug 30
Roots Of Creation

Ironclad Venue Management presents

Roots Of Creation

Sensi Trails

Sopoz

8:00 pm

Thu · Aug 31
  

September

     
Fri · Sep 1
Cold Summer 2

The Traptastic Presents

Cold Summer 2

Rico Nasty

10:00 pm

Sat · Sep 2
Survival of the Trillest

Ironclad Venue Management and MAC Agency Presents

Survival of the Trillest

6:30 pm

TheOrientation757

TheOrientation757

10:00 pm

Sun · Sep 3
Mon · Sep 4
Tue · Sep 5
Wed · Sep 6
Thu · Sep 7
G.B.H.

151 Presents

G.B.H.

The Casualties

Dead Aim

8:00 pm

Fri · Sep 8
Kendall Street Company "Space for Days" Album Release Show

Ironclad Venue Management presents

Kendall Street Company "Space for Days" Album Release Show

Jacob Vanko Band

9:00 pm

Sat · Sep 9
Slaves

Aspire Presents SLAVES at Shakas Live

Slaves

Secrets

Out Came The Wolves

Picturesque

RVNT

Amid the Roar

Existing in Absence

6:00 pm

Sun · Sep 10
THE DIA-BEATDOWN

THE DIA-BEATDOWN

2:00 pm

Mon · Sep 11
Tue · Sep 12
Iya Terra

Ironclad Venue Management presents

Iya Terra

The Ries Brothers

Sensi Trails

8:00 pm

Wed · Sep 13
Thu · Sep 14
DevilDriver

Ironclad Venue and Management and Brian Wolfe Productions Presents

DevilDriver

36 Crazyfists

Cane Hill

Uncured

Tetrarch

Slaghead

5:45 pm

Fri · Sep 15
Obituary, Exodus

The Trigger System and Shakas Live Present!

Obituary

Exodus

Power Trip

Dust Bolt

7:00 pm

Sat · Sep 16
Survival of the Trillest

Ironclad Venue Management and MAC Agency Present

Survival of the Trillest

6:30 pm

Aspire to Inspire

Ironclad Venue Management presents

Aspire to Inspire

9:30 pm

Sun · Sep 17
Handsome Roads Finale

Handsome Roads Booking Presents

Handsome Roads Finale

3:00 pm

Mon · Sep 18
Tue · Sep 19
Wed · Sep 20
Thu · Sep 21
Electric Love Machine

Ironclad Venue Management Presents

Electric Love Machine

Bended Light

Sean Peterson Experiment

9:00 pm

Fri · Sep 22
The Fritz Album Release w/ Galaxy Dynamite!

Ironclad Venue Management presents

The Fritz Album Release w/ Galaxy Dynamite!

Galaxy Dynamite

9:00 pm

Sat · Sep 23
Sun · Sep 24
Mon · Sep 25
Tue · Sep 26
Twiddle

Ironclad Venue Management and QuiVa Productions present

Twiddle

The Hip Abduction

9:00 pm

Wed · Sep 27
Thu · Sep 28
Fri · Sep 29
Survival of the Trillest

Ironclad Venue Management and MAC Agency Present

Survival of the Trillest

6:30 pm

Yheti + Toadface

Savage Sound and Badass Raves Present

Yheti + Toadface

9:30 pm

Sat · Sep 30

October

Sun · Oct 1
Mon · Oct 2
Tue · Oct 3
Beats Antique  **MOVED TO THE NORVA**

Ironclad Venue Management and QuiVa Productions Present

Beats Antique **MOVED TO THE NORVA**

9:00 pm

Wed · Oct 4
Thu · Oct 5
Fri · Oct 6
E.N Young

Shakas Live, Hope N Music, and Chesapeake Bay Reggae Fest Present

E.N Young

Buddha Council

Rudeboy Riddum

LJ

8:00 pm

HARVEST MOON SHOWCASE 2 DAY TICKET

Shakas Live, Hope N Music, and Chesapeake Bay Reggae Fest Present

HARVEST MOON SHOWCASE 2 DAY TICKET

Black Uhuru

E.N Young

Buddha Council

Rudeboy Riddum

LJ

Session Rockers

Cultivated Mind

8:00 pm

Sat · Oct 7
Black Uhuru

Shakas Live, Hope N Music, and Chesapeake Bay Reggae Fest Present

Black Uhuru

Session Rockers

Cultivated Mind

9:00 pm

Sun · Oct 8
The Wet Boys

Ironclad Venue Management Presents

The Wet Boys

Whisky Diablo

Mosquito Cabaret

Jet Black Rebellion

8:00 pm

Mon · Oct 9
Zakk Sabath

The Trigger System and Ironclad Venue Management Present!

Zakk Sabath

Them Evils

8:30 pm

Tue · Oct 10
Wed · Oct 11
Thu · Oct 12
Fri · Oct 13
Sat · Oct 14
Sun · Oct 15
Mon · Oct 16
!Mayday!

Ironclad Venue Management Presents

!Mayday!

The Late Ones

8:00 pm

Tue · Oct 17
Wed · Oct 18
Sammy J, Anuhea Mixed Feelings Tour

Ironclad Venue Management Presents

Sammy J, Anuhea Mixed Feelings Tour

The Masaharu Effect

Caleb Folks

8:00 pm

Thu · Oct 19
Fri · Oct 20
Survival of the Trillest

Ironclad Venue Management and MAC Agency Present

Survival of the Trillest

6:30 pm

Subtronics & Uber Riddim Pals Tour

Savage Sound and Badass Raves Present

Subtronics & Uber Riddim Pals Tour

10:00 pm

Sat · Oct 21
Inspectah Deck

Inspectah Deck

10:00 pm

Sun · Oct 22
Mon · Oct 23
Tue · Oct 24
Randy & Mr. Lahey: Never Cry Sh*twolf Tour

Crank It Loud presents

Randy & Mr. Lahey: Never Cry Sh*twolf Tour

8:00 pm

Wed · Oct 25
Thu · Oct 26
Fri · Oct 27
Sat · Oct 28
Survival of the Trillest

Ironclad Venue Management and MAC Agency Present

Survival of the Trillest

6:30 pm

Sun · Oct 29
Mon · Oct 30
Tue · Oct 31
    

November

   
Wed · Nov 1
The Movement + New Kingston

Ironclad Venue Management and QuiVa Productions Present

The Movement + New Kingston

Sopoz

8:00 pm

Thu · Nov 2
Fri · Nov 3
Sat · Nov 4
Sun · Nov 5
Mon · Nov 6
Tue · Nov 7
Voodoo Glow Skulls, Piñata Protest

151 Presents

Voodoo Glow Skulls

Piñata Protest

7:30 pm

Off Sale

Wed · Nov 8
Thu · Nov 9
Fri · Nov 10
Evan Button & The Tribe + Cultivated Mind + Arson Daily + LJ

Ironclad Venue Management presents

Evan Button & The Tribe + Cultivated Mind + Arson Daily + LJ

9:00 pm

Sat · Nov 11
Whiskers of War '17

Hampton Roads Beard & Stache Society Presents

Whiskers of War '17

7:30 pm

Sun · Nov 12
Mon · Nov 13
Tue · Nov 14
Wed · Nov 15
Thu · Nov 16
Fri · Nov 17
Barely Alive & Virtual Riot

Savage Sound and Badass Raves Present

Barely Alive & Virtual Riot

Big City

ANOMAALii

10:00 pm